MATCH
12.04.17 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-3 | Biel | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Goerges | Oceane Dodin | |
1st SERVE % | 34/64 (53%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 23/29 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/47 (38%) | 22/64 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/111 (54%) | 51/111 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 12 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Goerges | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Goerges vs. Oceane Dodin - head to head matches
12.04.17 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Biel | I. hard |
Julia Goerges form & Oceane Dodin form
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |