MATCH
04.08.11 | 2nd round | Julia Glushko | Olivia Rogowska | 6-4, 6-2 | Vancouver | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Glushko | Olivia Rogowska | |
1st SERVE % | 45/62 (73%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 28/62 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/115 (56%) | 51/115 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Glushko vs. Olivia Rogowska - head to head matches
04.11.17 | 1/2 | Olivia Rogowska | Julia Glushko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
04.08.11 | 2nd round | Julia Glushko | Olivia Rogowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Vancouver | Hard |
Julia Glushko form & Olivia Rogowska form
Julia Glushko - last matches
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-76, 1-2, - Julia Glushko - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Olivia Rogowska - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 0-3, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 0-5, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |