MATCH
28.11.05 | 1st round | Julia Glushko | Liana-Gabriela Ungur | 6-3, 2-0, - retired | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Glushko vs. Liana-Gabriela Ungur - head to head matches
28.11.05 | 1st round | Julia Glushko | Liana-Gabriela Ungur | 6-3, 2-0, Liana-Gabriela Ungur - retired | match details | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
21.11.05 | 2nd round | Liana-Gabriela Ungur | Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Ashkelon | Hard |
Julia Glushko form & Liana-Gabriela Ungur form
Julia Glushko - last matches
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-76, 1-2, - Julia Glushko - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Liana-Gabriela Ungur - last matches
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
20.02.12 2nd round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.12 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.12 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
13.02.12 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.12 1/4 | vs. Natasha Fourouclas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.12 fin | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Yumi Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.12 1/2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
23.01.12 1/4 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.12 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.12 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.12 1st round | vs. Sultan Gonen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.12 2nd round | vs. Morgane Pons | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
16.01.12 1/4 | vs. Gracia Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.12 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.12 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Svintsova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.12 1/2 | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 0-6, 0-3, - Liana-Gabriela Ungur - retired | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
23.11.11 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.11 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Monteroni - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.07.11 1st round | vs. Madalina Gojnea | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
09.07.11 q 1 | vs. Eva Fernandez-Brugues | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
14.06.11 q 1 | vs. Melanie South | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.11 1/4 | vs. Edina Gallovits | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tevere Remo - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Karin Knapp | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.11 qual. | vs. Latisha Chan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.11 q 2 | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details |