INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Glushko vs. Aleksandra Krunic - head to head matches
08.08.15 | q 1 | Julia Glushko | Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
03.01.11 | 1st round | Julia Glushko | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Quanzhou | Hard |
Julia Glushko form & Aleksandra Krunic form
Julia Glushko - last matches
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-76, 1-2, - Julia Glushko - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |