MATCH
30.09.20 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jule Niemeier | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
1st SERVE % | 20/38 (53%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 15/38 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/78 (55%) | 35/78 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jodie Anna Burrage | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jule Niemeier vs. Jodie Anna Burrage - head to head matches
30.09.20 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Porto | Hard |
Jule Niemeier form & Jodie Anna Burrage form
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |