MATCH
22.09.20 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jule Niemeier | Jamie Loeb | |
1st SERVE % | 36/64 (56%) | 21/43 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 10/21 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 25/64 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jule Niemeier vs. Jamie Loeb - head to head matches
22.09.20 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prerov | Clay |
Jule Niemeier form & Jamie Loeb form
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |