Serbia
06.05.01, 22 years
06.05.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jovana Babic vs. Gabriela Duca - head to head matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | Jovana Babic | Gabriela Duca | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Jovana Babic form & Gabriela Duca form
Jovana Babic - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 1-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eleni Fasoula | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Iva Divac | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Petrova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jelena Lukic | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-64, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Louise Lampla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 7-62, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Nour Gueblaoui | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Antoniou | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Polovina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.18 qual. | vs. Lucija Faj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anja Milosevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Gabriela Duca - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 4-1, Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-71, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Alian Zack | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |