USA
05.11.95, 28 years
736 21
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
13.02.98, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Josephine Kuhlman vs. Ioana Gheorghita - head to head matches
Josephine Kuhlman form & Ioana Gheorghita form
Josephine Kuhlman - last matches
Heraklion - Clay |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Alica Rusova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 4-3, Sofia Luini - retired | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Margaret Cubitt | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Charleston - Clay |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Daytona Beach - Clay |
09.01.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Norman - Hard |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Charleston - Clay |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Peyton Pesavento | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Rink | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Graz - Clay |
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Vienna - Clay |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Winnipeg - Hard |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Alexandra Mueller | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Auburn - Hard |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Ioana Gheorghita - last matches
Antalya - Clay |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-71, 5-7 | | match details |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Mihaela Kaftanova | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-68, 6-4 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Roja De - Clay |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
Seville - Clay |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Carla Girbau Romero | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Telde - Clay |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Sofia - Clay |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 7-67 | | match details |
Mamaia - Clay |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Karine Brucher | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Graz - Clay |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-0, 7-66 | | match details |
Arad - Clay |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Targu Jiu - Clay |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |