MATCH
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Johana Markova | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Johana Markova | Tayisiya Morderger | |
1st SERVE % | 26/51 (51%) | 21/51 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 14/21 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 8/30 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Johana Markova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Johana Markova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0 | ||
Johana Markova | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johana Markova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Johana Markova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
Johana Markova | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johana Markova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Johana Markova | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
Johana Markova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
Johana Markova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johana Markova vs. Tayisiya Morderger - head to head matches
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Johana Markova | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Olomouc | Clay |
Johana Markova form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |