Johana Markova vs. Diana Sumova 06.12.2017

Johana Markova vs. Diana Sumova 06.12.2017 - Jablonec Nad Nisou - compare

MATCH

06.12.171st roundJohana Markova Diana Sumova 7-5, 6-4 Czech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet

MATCH STATS

Johana MarkovaDiana Sumova
1st SERVE %38/77 (49%)49/79 (62%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON30/38 (79%)34/49 (69%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON17/39 (44%)11/30 (37%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/7 (57%)2/12 (17%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON34/79 (43%)30/77 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON81/156 (52%)75/156 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS91
ACES70

MATCH STATS

6-4

Johana Markova
Czech Republic
15.05.99, 19 years




691
30

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
25.09.94, 23 years




615
40
38108 $
Diana Sumova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Johana Markova vs. Diana Sumova - head to head matches

06.12.171st roundJohana MarkovaDiana Sumova7-5, 6-4 match detailsCzech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet
01.10.17finDiana SumovaJohana Markova6-1, 6-2 match detailsCzech Republic Brno Clay

Johana Markova - last matches

Slovakia Trnava - Clay
13.05.18
q 2
vs. Dalma Galfi4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.05.18
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Yashina6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Hungary Kaposvar - Clay
09.05.18
2nd round
vs. Nika Radisic1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Viktoria Surova6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
24.04.18
qual.
vs. Priscilla Heise2-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
q 1
vs. Rebeka Kern6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
20.04.18
1/4
vs. Federica Bilardo2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
19.04.18
2nd round
vs. Betina Tokac6-0, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
17.04.18
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Komardina6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Tampa - Clay
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Jessica Pegula0-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
USA Orlando - Clay
06.03.18
1st round
vs. Varvara Flink1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Germany Altenkirchen - Carpet
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu6-74, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
09.02.18
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova2-6, 6-1, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.02.18
2nd round
vs. Vivien Juhaszova6-2, 3-3, Vivien Juhaszova - retiredwinmatch details
06.02.18
1st round
vs. Jana Jablonovska6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard
24.01.18
1st round
vs. Jesika Maleckova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.01.18
qual.
vs. Natalia Siedliska6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
22.01.18
q 1
vs. Nicole Gadient6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Alena Fomina3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Diana Sumova7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Manon Arcangioli4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Canada Toronto - I. hard
30.10.17
q 1
vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo4-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
01.10.17
fin
vs. Diana Sumova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.09.17
1/2
vs. Aneta Kladivova6-74, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Vendula Zovincova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Daniela Vismane6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
27.09.17
1st round
vs. Ivana Sebestova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
14.09.17
2nd round
vs. Sophia Kovalets2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.09.17
1st round
vs. Natalie Cvackova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
08.09.17
1/4
vs. Alice Rame4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

Diana Sumova - last matches

Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
24.04.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
q 1
vs. Lily Ghodrati6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Joanna Zawadzka3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Johana Markova5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
02.12.17
1/2
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova1-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Barbora Stefkova Barbora Stefkova - walk over winmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Arlinda Rushiti7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Beata Havlickova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Piter1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Klara Silka7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Erika Vogelsang6-3, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Julia Victoria Rennert3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
01.10.17
fin
vs. Johana Markova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
30.09.17
1/2
vs. Iva Primorac6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Mihalikova4-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Bianka Bekefi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
26.09.17
1st round
vs. Natalie Proese4-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
03.09.17
fin
vs. Tereza Prochazkova7-5, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.09.17
1/4
vs. Lisa Ponomar6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
02.09.17
1/2
vs. Nastja Kolar6-4, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
31.08.17
2nd round
vs. Aneta Laboutkova Aneta Laboutkova - walk over winmatch details
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Tess Sugnaux3-6, 7-61, 6-2 winmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
16.08.17
2nd round
vs. Maia Lumsden6-74, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.08.17
1st round
vs. Melany Solange Krywoj7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
11.08.17
1/4
vs. Kristina Schmiedlova5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.08.17
2nd round
vs. Anna-Lena Neuwirth6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.08.17
1st round
vs. Martina Zerulo4-6, 7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Bad Saulgau - Clay
31.07.17
qual.
vs. Alena Fomina6-2, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.07.17
q 1
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Horb - Clay
24.07.17
q 1
vs. Sandra Samir3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<