MATCH
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 7-5 | Dublin | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Jodie Anna Burrage | Quinn Gleason | |
1st SERVE % | 36/67 (54%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 28/67 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/136 (54%) | 62/136 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jodie Anna Burrage vs. Quinn Gleason - head to head matches
22.08.23 | 1st round | Quinn Gleason | Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Chicago | Hard |
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Dublin | Carpet |
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Jodie Anna Burrage form & Quinn Gleason form
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Quinn Gleason - last matches
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Serena D'Ercole | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-5, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Johnnise Renaud | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |