MATCH
27.07.17 | 1/4 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Laura Deigman | 7-5, 6-2 | Dublin | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Jodie Anna Burrage | Laura Deigman | |
1st SERVE % | 37/67 (55%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 24/34 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/60 (43%) | 23/67 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 10 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jodie Anna Burrage vs. Laura Deigman - head to head matches
27.07.17 | 1/4 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Laura Deigman | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Dublin | Carpet |
27.07.17 | 1/4 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Laura Deigman | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | ||
10.08.15 | 1st round | Jodie Anna Burrage | Laura Deigman | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Chiswick | Hard |
Jodie Anna Burrage form & Laura Deigman form
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Laura Deigman - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-0, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Federici | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Samantha Murray | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |