MATCH
22.01.20 | 2nd round | Joanna Garland | Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Stuttgart | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanna Garland vs. Lina Gjorcheska - head to head matches
22.01.20 | 2nd round | Joanna Garland | Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Stuttgart | I. hard |
Joanna Garland form & Lina Gjorcheska form
Joanna Garland - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-710, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuko Saegusa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-74, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-1, Marina Melnikova - retired | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |