MATCH
17.06.19 | q 1 | Jiho Shin | Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jiho Shin | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
1st SERVE % | 29/57 (51%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jiho Shin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiho Shin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiho Shin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiho Shin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jiho Shin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiho Shin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiho Shin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiho Shin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiho Shin vs. Ikumi Yamazaki - head to head matches
17.06.19 | q 1 | Jiho Shin | Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Jiho Shin form & Ikumi Yamazaki form
Jiho Shin - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Candela Yecora | 5-7, 1-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 3-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 7-610, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ida Johansson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details |
Ikumi Yamazaki - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Joyce Kim Behnke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Vilar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Carol Young Suh Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |