Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
21.11.98, 25 years
21.11.98, 25 years
Andrea Ka vs. Jiaxue Zang - head to head matches
19.09.17 | 1st round | Jiaxue Zang | Andrea Ka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Andrea Ka form & Jiaxue Zang form
Andrea Ka - last matches
W25 Palmela - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marta Buendia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 5-0, Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 4-0, Claudia Giovine - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jiaxue Zang - last matches
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Siqi Xie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Rui Jie Jiang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Ziyi Yang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Pinyi Zuo | 1-4, - Jiaxue Zang - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
24.12.17 qual. | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Yanni Liu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Junsai Wang | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ao Gai | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Zhanlan Wei | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Siyu Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-1, Shuo Feng - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Plobrung Plipuech | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |