MATCH
29.10.18 | q 2 | Jiaxi Lu | Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | Liuzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jiaxi Lu | Yidi Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/103 (58%) | 43/103 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 3-0 | |
Jiaxi Lu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jiaxi Lu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Yidi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiaxi Lu vs. Yidi Yang - head to head matches
29.10.18 | q 2 | Jiaxi Lu | Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Liuzhou | Hard |
16.03.15 | qual. | Jiaxi Lu | Yidi Yang | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Jiangmen | Hard |
Jiaxi Lu form & Yidi Yang form
Jiaxi Lu - last matches
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Qianqian Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mianyi Ji | 5-7, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-5, 3-4, - Jiaxi Lu - retired | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Xue Cao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 3-6, - Jiaxi Lu - retired | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |