Republic of Korea
16.03.96, 28 years
16.03.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
21.06.01, 22 years
21.06.01, 22 years
Ji Yun Yun vs. Eunji Lee (2001) - head to head matches
05.06.17 | q 1 | Ji Yun Yun | Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Ji Yun Yun form & Eunji Lee (2001) form
Ji Yun Yun - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jiwoo Mun | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Suhyeon Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hyejin Lee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 7-65, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. You-Na Sul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. You-Na Sul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. So Hee Jung | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Yuseung Suh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Sangbong Bark | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Seung Hee Han | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Jae Young Jo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Annie Donaldson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lippe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.03.16 q 2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Robyn Beddow | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details |
Eunji Lee (2001) - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-66, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Heerae Im | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Se-Yeon Yang | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-4, 3-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Choyeon Kang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Dami Lee | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Heejin Han | 6-74, 6-0, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |