Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
20.05.99, 24 years
20.05.99, 24 years
Ji-Young Kim vs. Da Ye Kim - head to head matches
10.08.15 | q 1 | Ji-Young Kim | Da Ye Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Ji-Young Kim form & Da Ye Kim form
Ji-Young Kim - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 7-62, - Ji-Young Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 1-5, - Ji-Young Kim - retired | match details | |
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 1-6, 1-2, - Ji-Young Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 3-1, Sun-Jung Kim - retired | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 2-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Cho-Won Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 q 2 | vs. Ji Hye Shin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.13 q 1 | vs. Hwa Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.13 qual. | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 1-4, - Ji-Young Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.13 1st round | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 6-3, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.13 qual. | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
06.05.13 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.13 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 1 | vs. Eun Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.13 2nd round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 2 | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
29.04.13 q 1 | vs. Eun Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Yi-Miao Zhou | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.04.13 q 2 | vs. Woo Keoung Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.13 qual. | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Da Ye Kim - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Troiano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jieon Oh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liuyan An | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Chaewon Whang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 1-6, 6-1, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-77, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-0, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details |