INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji-Hee Choi vs. Yanni Liu - head to head matches
28.10.18 | q 2 | Ji-Hee Choi | Yanni Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Liuzhou | Hard |
17.07.17 | qual. | Yanni Liu | Ji-Hee Choi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Ji-Hee Choi form & Yanni Liu form
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yanni Liu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 0-1, - Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-70, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elyse Tse | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Supanid Nopparith | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |