INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chin-Wei Chan vs. Ji-Hee Choi - head to head matches
05.10.17 | 1/2 | Ji-Hee Choi | Chin-Wei Chan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Chin-Wei Chan form & Ji-Hee Choi form
Chin-Wei Chan - last matches
Taipei - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Min-Seo Jeong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Eimi Friant | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Utaka Kishigami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.17 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.12.17 qual. | vs. Hoi Ki Jenny Wong | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Avril Look | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 1/2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-76, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ran Meng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
15.09.17 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.17 2nd round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | Xiaoxi Zhao - walk over | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |