MATCH
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Jessika Ponchet | Jacqueline Cako | 6-0, 6-3 | Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Jacqueline Cako | |
1st SERVE % | 18/46 (39%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jacqueline Cako | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-0 | |
Jessika Ponchet | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jacqueline Cako | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-1 | |
Jessika Ponchet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-2 | |
Jessika Ponchet | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jacqueline Cako | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Jacqueline Cako | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Jacqueline Cako - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Jessika Ponchet | Jacqueline Cako | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
Jessika Ponchet form & Jacqueline Cako form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Jacqueline Cako - last matches
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Pamela Montez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 4-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-70, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-61, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Lynelle En Tong Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Mossmer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |