Hungary
24.12.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
19.04.98, 25 years
430 139
96936 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrienn Horvath vs. Jessie Aney - head to head matches
Adrienn Horvath form & Jessie Aney form
Adrienn Horvath - last matches
W15 Antalya - Hard |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Reka Farbas | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karin Maria Handiakova | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-73, 6-76 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Tina Godec | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Reka Kata Matko | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Baja - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Budapest - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 5-7, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 1-6, 6-1, 5-10 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
06.12.18 qual. | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.18 q 2 | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-75, 5-7 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Adriana Senkarova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sarina Kang | - | | match details |
Szekesfehervar - Clay |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Budapest - Clay |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Jessie Aney - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard |
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-73, 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Marton | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brossard - I. hard |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Marton | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Spring - Hard |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Mexico - Hard |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pamela Badillo Hernandez | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W50 Indore - Hard |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Pune - Hard |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Nairobi - Clay |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Nairobi - Clay |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-71 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-67, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tampico - Hard |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Schekaiban | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Rancho - Hard |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |