MATCH
09.09.20 | 1st round | Jessica Failla | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-3, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jessica Failla | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
Jessica Failla | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessica Failla | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessica Failla | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Failla vs. Deniz Khazaniuk - head to head matches
09.09.20 | 1st round | Jessica Failla | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Jessica Failla form & Deniz Khazaniuk form
Jessica Failla - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Beck | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Deniz Khazaniuk - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-65, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-713, 12-10 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |