MATCH
20.12.19 | 1/4 | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Anna Siskova | |
1st SERVE % | 48/70 (69%) | 34/62 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/48 (71%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 28/70 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/132 (56%) | 58/132 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches
20.12.19 | 1/4 | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro form & Anna Siskova form
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-711, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-64, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-61, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - Anna Siskova - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |