MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Jenny Duerst | Gaia Sanesi | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jenny Duerst | Gaia Sanesi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/59 (69%) | 31/43 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 7/12 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/43 (53%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/102 (58%) | 43/102 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jenny Duerst | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jenny Duerst | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jenny Duerst | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jenny Duerst | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jenny Duerst vs. Gaia Sanesi - head to head matches
19.06.19 | 1st round | Jenny Duerst | Gaia Sanesi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
Jenny Duerst form & Gaia Sanesi form
Jenny Duerst - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Vigano | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Ruud | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Constanza Fernandez Rincon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Gaia Sanesi - last matches
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Lesage | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 0-6, 2-1, - Gaia Sanesi - retired | match details |