MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Jenny Duerst | Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jenny Duerst | Anja Wildgruber | |
1st SERVE % | 46/71 (65%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 30/71 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenny Duerst | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jenny Duerst | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0 | ||
Jenny Duerst | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jenny Duerst vs. Anja Wildgruber - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Jenny Duerst | Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Jenny Duerst form & Anja Wildgruber form
Jenny Duerst - last matches
Anja Wildgruber - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mila Masic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dilara Okur | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 4-6, 6-1, 2-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details |