MATCH
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Bianca Turati | Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 6-2 | Lubbock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bianca Turati | Jennifer Elie | |
1st SERVE % | 44/60 (73%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 23/60 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Bianca Turati | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jennifer Elie | |
1-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Bianca Turati | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bianca Turati | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Bianca Turati | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Bianca Turati | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
2-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bianca Turati | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bianca Turati | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jennifer Elie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bianca Turati vs. Jennifer Elie - head to head matches
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Bianca Turati | Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Lubbock | Hard |
Bianca Turati form & Jennifer Elie form
Bianca Turati - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 0-1, - Bianca Turati - retired | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 2-3, - Bianca Turati - retired | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 4-4, - Bianca Turati - retired | match details |
Jennifer Elie - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-61, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details |