MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Jelena Stojanovic | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jelena Stojanovic | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 40/65 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/65 (54%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Stojanovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
18.11.98, 25 years
18.11.98, 25 years
Jelena Stojanovic vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Jelena Stojanovic | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Jelena Stojanovic form & Maria Del Rosario Vazquez form
Jelena Stojanovic - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 1-4, - Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Amelie Claire Montalvo Lundy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 6-1, 16-14 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-75, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Gala Arangio | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Luini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 7-65, 3-3, Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melina Ferrero | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Camila Antonella Neyra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Luciana Blatter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Betina Buris | 6-2, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leticia Hajnc | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Andreina Pino | 4-6, 7-61, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Carlotta Gabrielli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Greta Medeghini | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Pereyra Sellart | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Pamela Wu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |