MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Xiaodi You | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | Zhengzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jelena Ostapenko | Xiaodi You | |
1st SERVE % | 37/67 (55%) | 41/79 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/37 (51%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/79 (52%) | 31/67 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/146 (53%) | 69/146 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Ostapenko vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches
10.09.19 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Xiaodi You | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Zhengzhou | Hard |
Jelena Ostapenko form & Xiaodi You form
Jelena Ostapenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | Linda Noskova - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |