MATCH
29.08.18 | 2nd round | Jasmine Paolini | Gaia Sanesi | 6-4, 6-3 | Bagnatica | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jasmine Paolini | Gaia Sanesi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/49 (71%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/104 (57%) | 45/104 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmine Paolini | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmine Paolini vs. Gaia Sanesi - head to head matches
29.08.18 | 2nd round | Jasmine Paolini | Gaia Sanesi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Bagnatica | Clay |
Jasmine Paolini form & Gaia Sanesi form
Jasmine Paolini - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | Elena Rybakina - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 7-66, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gaia Sanesi - last matches
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Lesage | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-3, 12-10 | match details |