United Kingdom
08.09.97, 26 years
08.09.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.05.02, 21 years
11.05.02, 21 years
Jasmine Amber Asghar vs. Jaleesa Leslie - head to head matches
03.12.19 | qual. | Jasmine Amber Asghar | Jaleesa Leslie | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Norman | I. hard |
Jasmine Amber Asghar form & Jaleesa Leslie form
Jasmine Amber Asghar - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-1, 2-1, Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jaleesa Leslie | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Skyler Miller | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Brynn Boren | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Susana L. Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Mia Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Sofie Oyen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. Louise Holtum | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
02.11.15 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Lauren Mcminn | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Francesca Wilkes | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Zainab Williams | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Megan Rogers | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
01.06.15 q 2 | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Anneka Watts | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
02.02.15 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Marta Sirotkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mikheeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Emma Hurst | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.14 qual. | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 2nd round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Natalie Proese | 7-63, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Gloucester - I. hard | ||||
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jaleesa Leslie - last matches
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolly Ferreira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jasmine Amber Asghar | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Carvajal Melendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 0-2, - Jaleesa Leslie - retired | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | Dylan Cline - walk over | match details | |
W15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Emma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Westby | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Anca Craciun | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Viva Laas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Najah Dawson | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |