MATCH
01.07.19 | q 1 | Jasmin Jebawy | Lara Schmidt | 0-6, 6-4, 10-7 | W25 Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jasmin Jebawy | Lara Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 25/46 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/99 (43%) | 56/99 (57%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-4 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 0-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
Jasmin Jebawy | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmin Jebawy vs. Lara Schmidt - head to head matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | Jasmin Jebawy | Lara Schmidt | 0-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | W25 Stuttgart | Clay |
Jasmin Jebawy form & Lara Schmidt form
Jasmin Jebawy - last matches
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | - | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sol Ailin Larraya Guidi | 6-0, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Luisa Silvestre Da Rosa Silvestre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 0-3, - Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 1-1, - Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-4, - Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 7-63, 5-7, 1-3, - Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Mendonca Bernardes | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Kordik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |