MATCH
24.02.18 | q 1 | Jana Fett | Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1, 6-1 | Acapulco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Fett | Victoria Rodriguez | |
1st SERVE % | 23/40 (58%) | 21/37 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/77 (69%) | 24/77 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jana Fett | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jana Fett | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Victoria Rodriguez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Fett vs. Victoria Rodriguez - head to head matches
24.02.18 | q 1 | Jana Fett | Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Acapulco | Hard |
01.07.13 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Jana Fett form & Victoria Rodriguez form
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Victoria Rodriguez - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-1, Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Miranda Bosch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Susana L. Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |