MATCH
19.02.19 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Fett | Martina Colmegna | |
1st SERVE % | 22/52 (42%) | 43/68 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/68 (51%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Jana Fett | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
Jana Fett | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
Jana Fett | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Jana Fett | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Martina Colmegna | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-A | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Fett vs. Martina Colmegna - head to head matches
20.05.23 | q 1 | Jana Fett | Martina Colmegna | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
19.02.19 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
Jana Fett form & Martina Colmegna form
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Martina Colmegna - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |