MATCH
13.04.19 | 1st round | Jaimee Fourlis | Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jaimee Fourlis | Enola Chiesa | |
1st SERVE % | 31/44 (70%) | 39/55 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaimee Fourlis vs. Enola Chiesa - head to head matches
13.04.19 | 1st round | Jaimee Fourlis | Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Jaimee Fourlis form & Enola Chiesa form
Jaimee Fourlis - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, Xinyu Wang - retired | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 0-1, - Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Enola Chiesa - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-1, 4-0, Alessandra Pezzulla - retired | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 0-2, - Enola Chiesa - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |