MATCH
13.06.18 | 1st round | Jada Robinson | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-2 | Sumter | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jada Robinson | Ronit Yurovsky | |
1st SERVE % | 44/62 (71%) | 41/65 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 17/41 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/65 (58%) | 25/62 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/127 (59%) | 52/127 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jada Robinson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
2-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jada Robinson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jada Robinson | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jada Robinson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jada Robinson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jada Robinson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jada Robinson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jada Robinson vs. Ronit Yurovsky - head to head matches
13.06.18 | 1st round | Jada Robinson | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
28.06.17 | 1st round | Jada Robinson | Ronit Yurovsky | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Auburn | Hard |
08.03.17 | 1st round | Jada Robinson | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
Jada Robinson form & Ronit Yurovsky form
Jada Robinson - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-73, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Brianna Baldi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristen Seabury | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Roselli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-74, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Florentine Dekkers | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |