INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanni Liu vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - head to head matches
19.03.19 | 1st round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Yanni Liu form & Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form
Yanni Liu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 0-1, - Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-70, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elyse Tse | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Supanid Nopparith | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |