INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Ponomar vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - head to head matches
21.04.14 | 1st round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Lisa Ponomar | 6-75, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Lisa Ponomar form & Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |