MATCH
02.07.19 | 1st round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Leonor Oliveira | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Corroios | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Leonor Oliveira | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/101 (64%) | 36/101 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Leonor Oliveira | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Leonor Oliveira | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-0 | Leonor Oliveira | |
0-0 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leonor Oliveira | |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Leonor Oliveira | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Leonor Oliveira | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Leonor Oliveira | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
04.07.02, 21 years
04.07.02, 21 years
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad vs. Leonor Oliveira - head to head matches
02.07.19 | 1st round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Leonor Oliveira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Corroios | Hard |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form & Leonor Oliveira form
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |
Leonor Oliveira - last matches
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Irys Ekani | - Leonor Oliveira - walk over | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yesica De Lucas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Madalena Peneda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Romy Koelzer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Cassidy Spearman | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |