MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 19/41 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Darja Suvirdjonkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
16.06.05, 18 years
16.06.05, 18 years
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova - head to head matches
17.09.19 | 1st round | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form & Darja Suvirdjonkova form
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |
Darja Suvirdjonkova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-75, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ceylin Ipek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 0-5, - Darja Suvirdjonkova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, - Darja Suvirdjonkova - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |