MATCH
15.10.19 | 1st round | Ivana Sebestova | Chiara Catini | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ivana Sebestova | Chiara Catini | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 24/37 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/109 (56%) | 48/109 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Chiara Catini | |
Ivana Sebestova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ivana Sebestova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivana Sebestova vs. Chiara Catini - head to head matches
15.10.19 | 1st round | Ivana Sebestova | Chiara Catini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
09.10.19 | 1st round | Chiara Catini | Ivana Sebestova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Ivana Sebestova form & Chiara Catini form
Ivana Sebestova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liza Simak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Sopkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-5, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Chiara Catini - last matches
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oriana Gniewkowska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Gartseva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 7-66, 1-1, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |