MATCH
29.06.20 | 1st round | Ivana Popovic | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
Ivana Popovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Ivana Popovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 2-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
0-0 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 0-2 | |
1-3 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
Ivana Popovic | 1-4 | |
1-5 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
Ivana Popovic | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
Ivana Popovic | 6-5 | |
7-5 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
Ivana Popovic | 8-5 | |
9-5 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | |
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivana Popovic vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick - head to head matches
29.06.20 | 1st round | Ivana Popovic | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
24.09.19 | 1st round | Ivana Popovic | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
06.11.17 | q 2 | Ivana Popovic | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | Bendigo | Hard |
Ivana Popovic form & Gabriella Da Silva Fick form
Ivana Popovic - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-2, 6-714 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Gabriella Da Silva Fick - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |