INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iva Primorac vs. Samantha Murray - head to head matches
29.10.18 | qual. | Iva Primorac | Samantha Murray | Samantha Murray - walk over | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Iva Primorac form & Samantha Murray form
Iva Primorac - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Samantha Murray - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
09.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-0, Urszula Radwanska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100+H Nottingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
05.06.21 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-5, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |