MATCH
29.07.19 | q 1 | Iva Primorac | Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | W25+H Bad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iva Primorac | Chantal Sauvant | |
1st SERVE % | 37/71 (52%) | 58/88 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 31/58 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/34 (44%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/88 (52%) | 32/71 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/159 (53%) | 74/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Iva Primorac | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Iva Primorac | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Chantal Sauvant | |
0-0 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iva Primorac vs. Chantal Sauvant - head to head matches
29.07.19 | q 1 | Iva Primorac | Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | W25+H Bad | Clay |
01.07.19 | q 1 | Iva Primorac | Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Stuttgart | Clay |
Iva Primorac form & Chantal Sauvant form
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cindy Langlais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |