MATCH
29.11.17 | 2nd round | Isabelle Wallace | Daniela Vismane | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Isabelle Wallace | Daniela Vismane | |
1st SERVE % | 58/107 (54%) | 62/85 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 29/62 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/85 (53%) | 55/107 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/192 (51%) | 95/192 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabelle Wallace vs. Daniela Vismane - head to head matches
29.11.17 | 2nd round | Isabelle Wallace | Daniela Vismane | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Isabelle Wallace form & Daniela Vismane form
Isabelle Wallace - last matches
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-3, - Isabelle Wallace - retired | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-0, Emiliana Arango - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tammi Patterson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 qual. | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Playford - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Zoe Hives | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Daniela Vismane - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 0-1, Amarissa Kiara Toth - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-4, Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 7-610, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lidia Encheva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |