MATCH
24.01.19 | 2nd round | Isabella Shinikova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-5 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Shinikova | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 38/67 (57%) | 33/66 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 25/33 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/133 (54%) | 61/133 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Shinikova vs. Tamara Korpatsch - head to head matches
24.01.19 | 2nd round | Isabella Shinikova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
13.10.18 | q 1 | Isabella Shinikova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
22.07.16 | 1/4 | Tamara Korpatsch | Isabella Shinikova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Darmstadt | Clay |
Isabella Shinikova form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |