MATCH
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Isabella Shinikova | Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Shinikova | Romy Koelzer | |
1st SERVE % | 45/77 (58%) | 60/93 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/45 (73%) | 29/60 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/93 (54%) | 31/77 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/170 (56%) | 74/170 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
Isabella Shinikova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
4-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Shinikova vs. Romy Koelzer - head to head matches
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Isabella Shinikova | Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Isabella Shinikova form & Romy Koelzer form
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - Romy Koelzer - walk over | match details | |
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |