Portugal
09.06.97, 26 years
09.06.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Barbara Choon vs. Iryna Shymanovich - head to head matches
03.03.14 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Barbara Choon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Barbara Choon form & Iryna Shymanovich form
Barbara Choon - last matches
Santarem - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Ribeiro | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Linda Gavrichenkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Elke Lemmens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 2 | vs. Imogen Magner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
22.09.14 q 1 | vs. Lee Ben-Or | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.14 q 2 | vs. Olaya Inclan Solis | 6-3, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 q 1 | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lleida - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 q 2 | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 qual. | vs. Eveliina Virtanen | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.14 q 2 | vs. Sena Sahin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 qual. | vs. Yagmur Akdemir | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Alina Zubkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ponta Delgada - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ponta Delgada - Hard | ||||
10.03.14 q 1 | vs. Teodora Djordjevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.14 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Greys Moroder | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.14 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 q 2 | vs. Anais Gomar Isart | 3-0, Anais Gomar Isart - retired | match details | |
15.07.13 qual. | vs. Elke Tiel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
10.06.13 q 1 | vs. Chantelle Rigozzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |