MATCH
29.05.18 | 1st round | Iryna Shymanovich | Alise Cernecka | 6-1, 6-3 | Andijan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Alise Cernecka | |
1st SERVE % | 44/72 (61%) | 23/50 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 5/27 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 30/72 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/122 (59%) | 50/122 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
25.12.00, 23 years
25.12.00, 23 years
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Alise Cernecka - head to head matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Iryna Shymanovich | Alise Cernecka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Andijan | Hard |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Alise Cernecka form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Alise Cernecka - last matches
W25 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 0-6, 6-70 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Catherine Aulia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kesarin Unsiri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Darya Shauha | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-77, - Alise Cernecka - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Amber Washington | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 5-7, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-5, - Alise Cernecka - retired | match details | |
11.12.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Reimchen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Sarka Richterova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 3-4, - Alise Cernecka - retired | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Paula Kania | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-0, 3-2, Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |