MATCH
10.07.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-4 | W60 Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Maria Bara | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
1st SERVE % | 42/59 (71%) | 32/59 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-3 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Maria Bara vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W60 Versmold | Clay |
Irina Maria Bara form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |